Home | About us | Activity | Agenda | Publications | PACYC Directory | Partners and Supporters | Contact
The Stichting Caucasus nonprofit Foundation  is based in the Netherlands and has its head office in Tbilisi (Georgia). The Stichting Caucasus Foundation (SCF) supports Caucasian countries in the process of integration with other European countries in the field of culture and at same time looks for new forms of cultural cooperation worldwide. The Foundation sets up and implements programmes and events in art and culture for professional artist, in order to promote open and democratic societies within the region of the Caucasus.
SCF is linked with CONCEPTS (The CONCORTIUM for the CO-ORDINATION of EUROPEAN PERFORMANCE THEATRE STUDIES) which is based in the UK and is a member of Council of Europe forum of International Cultural Networks.
On an international level SCF works in close cooperation with the Felix Merits Foundation, Gulliver network, ENCATC and IETM.
To realize the general mission, the International Bureau for Caucasian Cultural Programmes (IBCCP) was created by SCF. IBCCP became representative of CONCEPTS in the Caucasian region.